Revised Call Ups for Saturday Men 4/5 12:45pm

Revised Call Up List for Saturday Men 4/5 12:45pm

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 Vail Adam
2 Skarda Dustin
3 Brinda Mark
4 Gordon Nick
5 Westlake Sam
6 Brandt Kevin
7 Dalal Michel
8 Porter Bruce
9 Hovland Benjamin
10 Swanson Adrian
11 Leugers Peter
12 Halverson Scott
13 Damm Jeff
14 Overgaard Mark
15 Johnson Keith
16 Turner Andrew
17 Piper Robert
18 Huseby Christian
19 Gerten Bob
20 COLLINS AARON
21 Ladendorf Mike
22 Haaland David
23 Groskreutz Michael
24 Ingles Brad
25 Anderson Markus
26 Westlake Mark
27 Wallin Max
28 Arneson Ryan
29 halvorson theodore
30 Puttonen Charlie
31 Davis Jason
32 Snyder Aaron
33 Greimel Kevin
34 Marshall Timothy
35 Sontowski Marc
36 Bartron Joel

This list is based upon USA Cycling rider ranking as of 11/21/14. Apologies for the error in yesterdays published list.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

RED BULL PHAT BIKE PHUN RIDE!

Got a fat bike? Bring it out tonight, pack down the snow and ride in the course for state championships weekend!

Then, on Saturday morning between 8am and 9:30am, the RED BULL PHAT BIKE PHUN RIDE takes place! Stop by registration at the warming house, sign a waiver and ride for free! Whom ever rides the most number of laps between 8am and 9:30am wins a 12 pack of RED BULL energy drink! Everyone who takes part in the ride will be entered into a drawing to win a Lazer winter cycling helmet! Don’t miss it!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Call Up List for State Championship Events!

Call up lists are ready for the State Championship events! Call ups are available to those riders that pre-registered online and they are based upon MCF Rider of the Year performance and then USA Cycling Cylocross Rider Rankings.

—–

SATURDAY EVENTS

Men 3 10:00am

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 Van Ert Christopher
2 Guiney Kevin
3 Thompson Andrew
4 krumrich paul
5 Kuster William
6 Flick Grant
7 Bailey Steve
8 Strese Daniel
9 Harwood Bryan
10 Townsend Charles
11 Elson Samuel
12 Frane Jeff
13 Prior Matthew
14 Clausen Ted
15 Brotman Mike
16 Kozicki Brian
17 Schmidt Todd
18 Nienstaedt Anders
19 Theiler Michael
20 Nordahl mitchel
21 naramore Robert
22 Swenson Joel
23 Peterson Jeff
24 Grace Logan
25 MacDonald Thomas
26 Atherton Alexander
27 Sundquist Christian
28 Gerding Bryan
29 Larson Ryan
30 Schmitt Barry
31 Gibbs Chris
32 Dolan Brendan
33 Burkhardt Daniel
34 Pribyl Steve
35 Sur Chris
36 Heiser Todd
37 George Taylor
38 Ames Jeremy

Women 4 11:00am

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 Westlake Jenna
2 Hanenburg Amy
3 Thompson Julie
4 McGoldrick Valerie
5 Johnson Tiana
6 Thompson Kathryn
7 Schwinn Anna
8 Guertin Lilah
9 Barbeau France

Single Speed 11:45am

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 mills fred
2 horkey ryan
3 Strese Daniel
4 dirks monte
5 Roeser Josh
6 Berkland Samuel
7 Leizinger Matt
8 Johannsen Matthew
9 Wheeler Dan
10 Staufenberg Adam
11 Voltzke Brandon
12 Rambow Adam
13 Rudnick Martin
14 Jones Glen
15 Ogren Robert
16 Strate Chelsea
17 Clausen Ted
18 Underdahl Gary
19 Schlosser Matthew

Clydesdale 11:45am

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 Kozicki Brian
2 Barlage Andrew
3 Johnson Ian
4 Trcka Andrew
5 Snyder Aaron

Men 4/5 12:45pm

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 Leugers Peter
2 Westlake Sam
3 Vail Adam
4 Dalal Michel
5 Hovland Benjamin
6 Porter Bruce
7 Skarda Dustin
8 Davis Jason
9 Swanson Adrian
10 Brandt Kevin
11 Turner Andrew
12 Gordon Nick
13 Gerten Bob
14 Brinda Mark
15 Huseby Christian
16 Damm Jeff
17 Johnson Keith
18 Haaland David
19 Halverson Scott
20 Overgaard Mark
21 Ladendorf Mike
22 COLLINS AARON
23 Marshall Timothy
24 Groskreutz Michael
25 Puttonen Charlie
26 Westlake Mark
27 Piper Robert
28 Arneson Ryan
29 Anderson Markus
30 Ingles Brad
31 halvorson theodore
32 Wallin Max
33 Greimel Kevin
34 Snyder Aaron
35 Sontowski Marc
36 Bartron Joel

Women 1/2 1:45pm

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 Sone Linda
2 Sansome Carol Jeane
3 Nowlin Jennifer
4 Coogan Cisek Corey
5 Barr Megan
6 Penn Lee
7 Shields Katherine
8 Kalemkiarian Stacy

Women 3 1:45pm

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 Strate Chelsea
2 Goodson Heidi
3 Ireland Rebecca
4 Rambow Meredith
5 Henderson Kristy
6 nordahl emily

Men 1/2 3:00pm

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 faulkner craig
2 Bauer Josh
3 Fisher Chris
4 Talerico Dominic
5 allen matthew
6 Smith Christopher
7 Simacek Charles
8 Gorski Adam
9 Lemieux Pat
10 Bramel Samuel
11 Henderson Jay
12 wilson drew
13 Marsel Ryan
14 weik josey
15 Berkland Samuel
16 Holm Arik Jon
17 Montesano Matthew
18 Young Isaac
19 Robertson Scott
20 Tungseth Barry
21 Buddenbaum James
22 mlinar mark
23 Cullen Jordan

—–

SUNDAY EVENTS

Junior Men 10:00am

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 Hilligoss Anthony
2 Carter Jack
1 Vail Adam
2 Carter Nick
3 Peterson Ethan
1 Westlake Sam
2 Gordon Nick
1 Malarski Trek
2 Curtis Will

Junior Women 10:02am

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 Mettler Jennifer
2 Peterson Erika
1 Westlake Jenna
1 Malarski Anya
1 McGoldrick Valerie

Women Masters 10:45am

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 Sansome Carol Jeane
2 Coogan Cisek Corey
3 Nowlin Jennifer
4 Ireland Rebecca
5 Hanenburg Amy
1 Penn Lee
2 Thompson Julie
1 Warns Benita

Senior Women 10:45am

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 Kalemkiarian Stacy
2 Barr Megan
3 Goodson Heidi
4 Strate Chelsea
5 nordahl emily

U23 Women 10:45am

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 Shields Katherine

Masters Men 45+ 12:00pm

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 Holm Arik Jon
2 Jacobs Charles
3 Alexander Wallace
4 Friedell Jon
5 Hilligoss Jeff
6 Smith Christopher
7 Koeneman Brian
8 Laurel steve
9 Strese Daniel
10 Harwood Bryan
11 Manderfeld Thomas
12 Robertson Scott
13 thornquest thomas
14 Brotman Mike
15 D’Schommer-Grant Ladric
16 Schmidt Todd
17 Pippin Steven
18 MacDonald Thomas
19 Leugers Peter
20 Peterson David
21 Schmitt Barry
22 Halverson Scott
23 Carter Douglas
24 Sur Chris
25 Heiser Todd
26 Inderieden Dan
27 netzel marty
28 Weisbrod Heath
29 Rudnick Martin
30 Lysne Matthew
31 Piper Robert
32 Cleary Daniel
1 Porter Bruce
2 Kuster William
3 Overgaard Mark
4 Townsend Charles
5 Rathbun Mark
6 Jones Glen
1 Ogren Robert
2 Bengel Tom

Masters Men 35-44 1:00pm

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 Henderson Jay
2 krumrich paul
3 Staufenberg Adam
4 Jansen Daniel
5 Fisher Chris
6 faulkner craig
7 mills fred
8 Roeser Josh
9 Wheeler Dan
10 Young Isaac
11 Voltzke Brandon
12 Prior Matthew
13 Buddenbaum James
14 Hollaren Bart
15 Brandt Kevin
16 Gerding Bryan
17 Gibbs Chris
18 Dolan Brendan

Senior Men 2:30pm

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 Talerico Dominic
2 Bauer Josh
3 allen matthew
4 Simacek Charles
5 Gorski Adam
6 wilson drew
7 Bellew Brendan
8 Leizinger Matt
9 Marsel Ryan
10 Berkland Samuel
11 Thompson Andrew
12 Johannsen Matthew
13 Hovland Benjamin
14 Johnson Keith
15 Pribyl Steve
16 COLLINS AARON
17 Snyder Aaron

U23 Men 2:30pm

CALL UP Last Name First Name
1 Bramel Samuel
2 Flick Grant
3 Grace Logan
4 Burkhardt Daniel
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Final days to Pre-Register!

Pre-registration closes tomorrow November 19 for the 2014 Minnesota Cyclocross State Championships! Just a reminder, YOU MUST PRE-REGISTER ONLINE TO GET A CALL UP for state championships weekend races! Online Pre-Reg ends Wednesday at 4pm!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

MN State Championships Cyclocross Pre-Reg now open!

Pre-registration is now open for the 2014 Minnesota Cyclocross State Championships!

November 22-23 2014, two days of state championship racing! Flyer can be found here. We look forward to seeing you at state championships!

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off

2013 Minnesota Cyclocross State Championships!

December 7 and 8, two full days of MN State Championships cross racing again this year!

Flyer can be found here. Category races on Saturday and age group races on Sunday.

Pre-Registration opens this Friday at 10pm. BikeReg link for pre-reg can be found here. Pre-registration will stay open until midnight December 3rd but you must pre-register by November 29 in order to receive a call up for the start.

We look forward to seeing you at the state championships in December!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Sunday State Championship Race Results

Thanks to all who came out to race and watch today! Here are the state championship results from today’s races:

Sunday JR Men 10-12 (Non-championship)
1 Adam Vail
2 Andrew Shuros

Sunday JR Men 13-14 (Non-championship)
1 Nick Gordon
2 Wyatt Furois
3 Dylen Wetteland

Sunday JR Men 17-18 (Non-championship)
1 Ethan Furois
2 Colin Catlin
3 David Hart
4 Brian Gaines
5 Michael Gaines

Sunday JR Women 17-18 (Non-championship)
1 Kelly Catlin

Sunday Senior Women (ages 23-34)
1 April Morgan
2 Terra James
3 Gwen Jorgensen
4 Megan Barr

Sunday Women Masters 35-44
1 Linda Sone
2 Corey Coogan Cisek
3 Carol Jeane Sansome
4 Lindsey Hillesheim
5 Heather Edwards-Thoerner
6 Meredith Rambow
7 Heather George

Sunday Women Masters 45-54
1 Jeanne Fleck
2 Kris Brazil

Sunday Men Masters 45-54
1 Christopher Smith
2 Brian Koeneman
3 Daniel Casper
4 Ladric D’Schommer-Grant
5 Wallace Alexander
6 Mark Mlinar
7 Bryan Harwood
8 Paul Schoening
9 Thomas MacDonald
10 Jim Bell
11 Jeffrey Hilligoss
12 Scott Robertson
13 Jon Friedell
14 Mark Rathbun
15 William Dick
16 Drew Hobrook
17 Paul Inkala
18 Eric Swenson
19 Mark Hooley
20 Peter Leugers
21 Chris Sur
22 Mark Overgaard
23 Sean Burns
24 Matt Huron

Sunday Men Masters 55-64
1 William Kuster
2 Dag Selander
3 Todd Trembley
4 Michael Larson
5 Michael Cisek
6 Mark Kowaliw
7 John Thompson
8 Michael Lyner
9 Robert Vigil

Sunday Men Masters 65
1 Robert Ogren

Sunday Men Masters 35-44
1 Christopher Fisher
2 Craig Faulkner
3 Jesse Rients
4 Owen Thoele
5 Oliver Vrambout
6 Aaron Swanson
7 Paul Krumrich
8 Joshua Roeser
9 Ezra Taylor
10 Kent Throlson
11 Barry Tungseth
12 Isaac Young
13 Caleb Donaldson
14 Adam Staufenberg
15 Daniel Strese
16 David Olheiser
17 Ryan Carlson
18 Dan Wheeler
19 Bart Hollaren
20 Brian Kozicki
21 Adam Rambow
22 Taylor George
23 Andy Reichert
24 Kevin Brandt
25 Lewis Perna
26 Ryan Cate
27 Matthew Prior
28 Chris Rogers
29 Chris Gibbs
30 Barry Schmitt
31 Dustin Skarda
32 Gregorio Ramirez

Sunday Senior Men (age 23-34)
1 Patrick Lemieux
2 Lance Beuning
3 Fred Mills
4 Matthew Allen
5 Brendan Bellew
6 Drew Wilson
7 Tim Werts
8 Eric Boyles
9 Mitchel Bruns
10 Ryan Marsel
11 Matt Leizinger
12 Buckley Birkholz
13 Tim Gut
14 Daniel Jacobsen
15 Andrew Kruse
16 Andrew Barlage
17 Stephen Wilson
18 Daniel Boyles
19 Christian Huseby
20 Tyler Johnson
21 Ted Clausen
22 Aaron Smith
23 Aaron Collins

Sunday U23 Men (ages 19-22)
1 Innokenty Zavyalov
2 Josh Bauer
3 Samuel Bramel
4 Reece Oleson
5 Mitch Nordahl
6 Andrew Krosbakken
7 Peter Behm

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Saturday State Championship Race Results

Thanks to all who came out to race and watch today! Here are the state championship results from today’s races:

Saturday Men CX4
1 Marcus Bush
2 Anders Nienstadt
3 Brian Barnes
4 Ryan Carlson
5 Eric Hammang
6 Chris Anderson
7 Robert Holmberg
8 Matthew Johannsen
9 Kevin Guiney
10 Todd Thurmes
11 Daniel Svedberg
12 Matthew Prior
13 William Dick
14 Marcus warrinton
15 Trent Luger
16 Edison Foster
17 Anthony Ferrara
18 Andrew Krosbakken
19 Paul Inkala
20 Andrew Holien
21 Christoffer Graham
22 michael theiler
23 Nat McIntyre
24 Ken Hum
25 Ben Hey
26 Leo Haefemeyer
27 Patrick Lalley
28 Joshua Holst
29 Michael Younes
30 Dustin Skarda
31 Bruce Porter
32 Michael Larson
33 Brian Malarski
34 Aaron Avenido
35 christian huseby
36 Nathan Goltz
37 Chad Macheel
38 Kevin Brandt
39 Eric Swenson
40 Michael Gaines
41 Logan Anderson
42 Paul Sanders
43 Todd Trembley
44 Jonathan McBurney
45 Joel Swenson
46 David Seifert
47 Evan Heisler
48 Rob Williams
49 Jeff Damm
50 John Hoch
51 Grant Flick
52 Brendan Dolan
53 Peter Lund
54 Elliot Krizek
55 Brett Hooton
56 David Cecchi
57 Matthew Appleman
58 Benton Hunt
59 Mark Overgaard
60 Jason Davis
61 Rich Albrecht
62 Jerry Washatka
63 Matt Moore
64 Aaron Collins
65 Daniel Luoma
66 Keith Johnson
67 Larry Warrington
68 Isaac Giesen
69 John Bryant
70 Theodore Halvorson
71 David Olson
72 Kevin Cleereman
73 Ross Walkowiak

Saturday JR Men 10-12
1 Adam Vail
2 Ethan Peterson
3 Cole Herrmann

Saturday JR Men 13-14
1 Samuel Westlake
2 Nick Gordon
3 Wyatt Furois
4 Dylen Wetteland

Saturday JR Men 15-16
1 Trek Malarski
2 Will Curtis

Saturday JR Men 17-18
1 Ethan Furois
2 Colin Catlin
3 Andris Delins
4 Quentin IkutaSchodde
5 Thomas Wavrin
6 Daniel Svedberg
7 Brian Gaines
8 Alasdair Boyle
9 Michael Gaines

Saturday JR Women 10-12
1 Jenna Westlake
2 Jennifer Mettler
3 kaelin jackson

Saturday JR Women 13-14
1 Anya Malarski
2 Kyra Jackson

Saturday JR Women 17-18
1 Kelly Catlin

Saturday Women CX4
1 Jennie Zhu
2 Karin Friberg
3 Lori Belz
4 Tina Olson
5 Julie Thompson
6 Valerie McGoldrick
7 Alicia Vin Zant

Saturday Men CX3
1 Josh Bauer
2 Ryan Marsel
3 Jay Henderson
4 Paul Krumrich
5 Caleb Vukovich
6 Adam Staufenberg
7 William Kuster
8 Taylor Krosbakken
9 Tim Werts
10 Caleb Donaldson
11 David Hart
12 Daniel Strese
13 Sam Berkland
14 Bryan Hill
15 Jeff Peterson
16 Bryan Harwood
17 Taylor George
18 Thomas Manderfeld
19 Justin Rinehart
20 Eric Boyles
21 Chris Van Ert
22 Jeremy Ames
23 Andris Delins
24 Bart Hollaren
25 Brian Bice
26 Brian Kozicki
27 montedirks dirks
28 Mitchel Bruns
29 Tim Gut
30 James Fisher
31 Charles Townsend
32 Reece Oleson
33 Brady Prenzlow
34 Jeff Ingham
35 Steven Pippin
36 Mike Brotman
37 Quentin IkutaSchodde
38 Chris Alme
39 Andrew Barlage
40 Paul Harrison
41 Alec Porter
42 Todd Sample
43 Christopher Ridder
44 William Greenwood
45 Brian Gaines
46 Chris Gibbs
47 Ryan Cate
48 Ian Johnson
49 Michael McKinney
50 Mark Long
51 John McGuire
52 Dan Inderieden
53 Chris Sur
54 Erik Paulsen
55 Barry Schmitt
56 Buckley Birkholz
57 Michael Constant
58 Daniel Boyles
59 Shane Kullman
60 Peter Behm
61 Ted Clausen
62 Robert Belz

Saturday Clydesdale
1 Brian Kozicki
2 Zachary Mohr
3 KELLY NESS
4 aaron blumke
5 Douglas Nixon
6 Jeff Bisso
7 Paul Sanders
8 Matthew Vukovich
9 Matt Moore

Saturday Single Speed
1 Brandon Krawczyk
2 Ezra Taylor
3 Oliver Vrambout
4 Daniel Casper
5 Daniel Jansen
6 Barry Tungseth
7 Devin Curran
8 Isaac Young
9 Matt Leizinger
10 Daniel Strese
11 Benjamin Doom
12 Marcus Bush
13 Jason Wenk
14 Morison Hall
15 Daniel Jacobsen
16 Stephen Wilson
17 Matthew Johannsen
18 Mark Rathbun
19 Lewis Perna
20 Paul Inkala
21 Philip Carlton
22 Robert Ogren
23 Matthew Lysne
24 john knudson
25 Morgan Pease
26 Ted Clausen
27 Dan Wheeler

Saturday Women CX1/2
1 Linda Sone
2 Jenna Rinehart
3 Jeanne Fleck
4 Corey Coogan Cisek
5 Jennifer Nowlin
6 Carol Jeane Sansome
7 Heather Edwards-Thoerner
8 Terra James
9 Lindsey Hillesheim

Saturday Women CX3
1 Rachael Jensen
2 Megan Barr
3 Gwen Jorgensen
4 Meredith Rambow
5 Kris Brazil
6 Anya Malarski
7 Kristy Henderson
8 Amy Oberbroeckling
9 Heather George
10 Sophia Marchiando

Saturday Men CX1/2
1 Patrick Lemieux
2 Eric Thompson
3 Lance Beuning
4 Josey Weik
5 Christopher Fisher
6 Christopher Smith
7 Craig Faulkner
8 Jesse Rients
9 Matthew Allen
10 Owen Thoele
11 Joshua Roeser
12 Brian Koeneman
13 Fred Mills
14 Matthew Petersen
15 Rhett Finley
16 Innokenty Zavyalov
17 Dominic Talerico
18 Guy Alvarez
19 Ethan Furois
20 Kent Throlson
21 Mark Mlinar
22 Scott Robertson
23 John Thompson
24 Mitch Nordahl
25 Ezra Taylor
26 Aaron Swanson
27 Gregorio Ramirez
28 Drew Holbrook
29 Spencer Haugh
30 Joshua Schwantes

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Advance number pickup and last chance to pre-register this Friday night!

Thanks to all who pre-registered for the State Championships online! Advance number pick up will be available Friday November 30th 7pm at Angry Catfish Bicycle and Coffeets Bar: 4208 28th Ave S Minneapolis. This is also your one last chance to pre-register for the races and save $! Registration fees go up $10 on the day of the race! For those who can’t make it Friday you will be able to pick up your number on the day of the event. Hope to see you Friday night!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Waffle Van at State Champs!

The Waffle Van will be on the scene this weekend with the following menu:
Vegetarian Chile
Croque monsieur (hot sandwiches)
Ham, vegetarian
Frites (fries)
Waffles
Coffee
Espresso
Beer!!!
Come for the races and stay for the food! Or just come for the food!
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment