Shimano Minnesota Cyclocross State Championships Results #fb

Don’t forget that tomorrow is another full day of racing!

The GP Zac Daab will be the final race of the Minnesota Cyclocross Rider of the Year series as well as Day Two of the State Championship Cyclocross Omnium. Come out tomorrow for more racing, food, expo and bouncy thing fun. And stay for the 2:30pm OPEN HOLESHOT SPRINT! Two laps for the men and two laps for the women. Prizes to the winners!

See you tomorrow at the races!

Full results from today posted here.

Pictures here!

Current omnium standings (place and points):

Men Cat 1/2
Douglas Swanson 1 20
Jack Hinkens 2 18
Brian Eppen 3 16
Pat Lemieux 4 14
Matt Williams 5 12
Jesse Rients 6 10
Micha Moran 7 9
Jordan Cullen 8 8
Aric Hareland 9 7
Brian Crosby 10 6
Jacob Boyce 11 5
Ezra Taylor 12 4
Nicholas Vetter 13 3
Adam Froemming 14 2
Jeff Kluck 15 1

Masters 35+
Dewey Dickey 1 20
Daniel Casper 2 18
CJ Faulkner 3 16
Marty Netzel 4 14
Christopher Smith 5 12
Jay Henderson 6 10
John Struchynski 7 9
Michael Phillips 8 8
Jared Roy 9 7
Guy Alvarez 10 6
Wallace Alexander 11 5
Todd Heiser 12 4
Oliver Vrambout 13 3
Jason Snider 14 2
Brian Koeneman 15 1

Men Cat 3
Eric Oftedahl 1 20
Dave Oachs 2 18
James Buddenbaum 3 16
Daniel Jacobsen 4 14
Tim Brandvold 5 12
Jonathan Toftoy 6 10
Cody Larson 7 9
Kyle Fleener 8 8
Asa Jacobs 9 7
Zach Johnson 10 6
Gregory Rhodes 11 5
Bruce Martens 12 4
Jeff Ingahm 13 3
Andy Reichert 14 2
Daniel Wheeler 15 1

Women 1/2/3
Jenna Rinehart 1 20
Kim Eppen 2 18
Linda Cooper 3 16
Bianca Bergman 4 14
Corey Coogan 5 12
Lee Penn 6 10
Megan Lennon 7 9
Zoe Reker 8 8
Beckie Alexander 9 7
Terra James 10 6
Kris Brazil 11 5
Jessica Wittwer 12 4
Alexandra Kerl 13 3

Men 45+
Paul McKinney 1 20
Jeff Evanson 2 18
William Kuster 3 16
Steve Laurel 4 14
David Herbert 5 12
Dan Schueller 6 10
Mark Rathbun 7 9
Jeffery Staloch 8 8
Robert Belz 9 7
Dan Inderieden 10 6
Jeff Colbeth 11 5
Mark Kowaliw 12 4
Michael Cisek 13 3
Steve Wenzel 14 2
Eric Swenson 15 1

Men 55+
Charles Townsend 1 20
Gregory Pautsch 2 18
David Ludwigson 3 16
Dan Meyer 4 14
John Stamm 5 12
Robert Ogren 6 10
Robert Benedum 7 9
Michael Lyner 8 8
Steve Hirsh 9 7
Jack Stack 10 6
David Hastert 11 5

Men 4
Josh Collins 1 20
Charles Parsons 2 18
Matt Leizinger 3 16
Clayton McLagan 4 14
Daniel Stresse 5 12
Vince Meyer 6 10
Monte Dirks 7 9
Kris Weum 8 8
Craig Hertz 9 7
Alfred Lajon 10 6
Jacob Oyen 11 5
Andrew Chaffe 12 4
Clayton Summit 13 3
Nathan Goltz 14 2
Scott Sabol 15 1

Women 4
Jeanne Fleck 1 20
Kristy Henderson 2 18
Jacklyn Carlson 3 16
Meredith Rambow 4 14
Amy Campbell 5 12
Lori Belz 6 10
Linsey Hamilton 7 9
Hanna Sullivan 8 8
Lis Wilson 9 7
Nicole Waxmonsky-Tu 10 6
Emily Goltz 11 5
Heather George 12 4
Tina Raesler 13 3
Dana Buddenbaum 14 2
Patty Costello 15 1

Juniors
B 10-14
Nils Boberg 1 20
Michael Gaines 2 18
Brian Gaines 3 16
Robert Anderson 4 14

G 10-14
Rachel Jensen 1 20
Valerie McGoldrick 2 18

B 15-18
Merrill Lutsky 1 20
Matthew Wenzel 2 18
Zach Stilwell 3 16
Jack Richards 4 14
Trent Warner 5 12
Brody Pasciullo 6 10
Daniel Svedberg 7 9

G 15-18
Zoe Reker 1 20
Niki Reker 2 18
Jessica Greeley 3 16

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.