Shimano Minnesota State Championship Weekend Omnium Results #fb

Thanks to all who came out to the races this weekend! Individual day race results can be found here: MN State ChampionshipsGP Zac Daab

Omnium results for the weekend are listed below:

Junior Boys 10-14
1 Brian Gaines
2 Michael Gaines
3 Nils Boberg
4 Marcus Warrington
5 Robert Anderson

Junior Girls 10-14
1 Rachel Jensen
2 Valerie McGoldrick

Junior Boys 15-18
1 Merrill Lutsky
2 Alexander Meyer
3 Matthew Wenzel
4 Samuel Bramel
5 Zach Stilwell
6 Jack Richards
7 Trent Warner
8 Brody Pasciullo
9 Daniel Svedberg

Junior Girls 15-18
1 Jessica Greeley
2 Zoe Reker
3 Niki Reker

Women Cat 4
1 Jeanne Fleck
2 Jacklyn Carlson
3 Kristy Henderson
4 Amy Campbell
5 Meredith Rambow
6 Linsey Hamilton
7 Nicole Waxmonsky-Tu
8 Emily Goltz
9 Lori Belz
10 Patty Costello
11 Hanna Sullivan
12 Lis Wilson
13 Caitlin Marine
14 Manda Lo
15 Jenifer Fischer
16 Heather George
17 Jenny Barba
18 Tina Raesler
19 Dana Buddenbaum

Men Cat 4
1 Josh Collins
2 Clayton McLagan
3 Matt Leizinger
4 Charles Parsons
5 Daniel Stresse
6 Tim Borrie
7 Monte Dirks
8 Andrew Chaffe
9 Jacob Oyen
10 Alfred Lajon
11 Scott Sabol
12 Vince Meyer
13 Kris Weum
14 Dan Schueller
15 Craig Hertz
16 Tom Puzak
17 Clayton Summit
18 Brandon Manske
19 Nathan Goltz

Men 45+
1 Paul McKinney
2 William Kuster
3 David Herbert
4 Ladric Grand
5 Dan Inderieden
6 Jeff Evanson
7 Greg Golbirsch
8 Jeff Colbeth
9 Steve Laurel
10 Mark Kowaliw
11 Dan Schueller
12 Mark Rathbun
13 Jeffery Staloch
14 Eric Swenson
15 Robert Belz
16 Todd Trembley
17 Tim Holmstrom
18 Michael Cisek
19 Steve Wenzel

Men 55+
1 Charles Townsend
2 Gregory Pautsch
3 Dan Meyer
4 Robert Ogren
5 Robert Benedum
6 David Ludwigson
7 David Hastert
8 John Stamm
9 Michael Lyner
10 Steve Hirsh
11 Jack Stack

Men Cat 3
1 Jonathan Toftoy
2 James Buddenbaum
3 Zach Johnson
4 Kyle Fleener
5 Tim Brandvold
6 Daniel Jacobsen
7 Eric Oftedahl
8 Dave Oachs
9 Daniel Wheeler
10 Asa Jacobs
11 Cody Larson
12 Caleb Goltz
13 Nils Boberg
14 Brian Duncan
15 Gregory Rhodes
16 Marc Wiken
17 Bruce Martens
18 Justin Rinehart
19 Jeff Ingahm
20 Chris Alme
21 Andy Reichert
22 Mason Bacso

Women 1/2/3
1 Kim Eppen
2 Jenna Rinehart
3 Linda Cooper
4 Bianca Bergman
5 Corey Coogan
6 Lee Penn
7 Megan Lennon
8 Beckie Alexander
9 Terra James
10 Zoe Reker
11 Kris Brazil
12 Kristy Henderson
13 Jackie Carlson
14 Jessica Wittwer
15 Amy Campbell
16 Alexandra Kerl
17 Jeannette Sample
18 Andrea P

Men 35+
1 Dewey Dickey
2 CJ Faulkner
3 Christopher Smith
4 Jared Roy
5 Michael Phillips
6 John Struchynski
7 Daniel Casper
8 Guy Alvarez
9 Marty Netzel
10 Jay Henderson
11 Todd Heiser
12 Jason Snider
13 Wallace Alexander
14 Oliver Vrambout
15 Mystery Ride
16 Scott Robertson
17 Thomas McDonald
18 Brian Koeneman
19 Keith Bianchi

Men 1/2
1 Douglas Swanson
2 Pat Lemieux
3 Brian Eppen
4 Jack Hinkens
5 Jesse Rients
6 Matt Williams
7 Jordan Cullen
8 Micha Moran
9 Jacob Boyce
10 Matthew Allen
11 Aric Hareland
12 Nicholas Vetter
13 Brian Crosby
14 Chris Fisher
15 Jeff Kluck
16 Ezra Taylor
17 Joshua Roeser
18 Adam Froemming
19 Jacob Helmbrecht

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.