Sunday State Championship Race Results

Thanks to all who came out to race and watch today! Here are the state championship results from today’s races:

Sunday JR Men 10-12 (Non-championship)
1 Adam Vail
2 Andrew Shuros

Sunday JR Men 13-14 (Non-championship)
1 Nick Gordon
2 Wyatt Furois
3 Dylen Wetteland

Sunday JR Men 17-18 (Non-championship)
1 Ethan Furois
2 Colin Catlin
3 David Hart
4 Brian Gaines
5 Michael Gaines

Sunday JR Women 17-18 (Non-championship)
1 Kelly Catlin

Sunday Senior Women (ages 23-34)
1 April Morgan
2 Terra James
3 Gwen Jorgensen
4 Megan Barr

Sunday Women Masters 35-44
1 Linda Sone
2 Corey Coogan Cisek
3 Carol Jeane Sansome
4 Lindsey Hillesheim
5 Heather Edwards-Thoerner
6 Meredith Rambow
7 Heather George

Sunday Women Masters 45-54
1 Jeanne Fleck
2 Kris Brazil

Sunday Men Masters 45-54
1 Christopher Smith
2 Brian Koeneman
3 Daniel Casper
4 Ladric D’Schommer-Grant
5 Wallace Alexander
6 Mark Mlinar
7 Bryan Harwood
8 Paul Schoening
9 Thomas MacDonald
10 Jim Bell
11 Jeffrey Hilligoss
12 Scott Robertson
13 Jon Friedell
14 Mark Rathbun
15 William Dick
16 Drew Hobrook
17 Paul Inkala
18 Eric Swenson
19 Mark Hooley
20 Peter Leugers
21 Chris Sur
22 Mark Overgaard
23 Sean Burns
24 Matt Huron

Sunday Men Masters 55-64
1 William Kuster
2 Dag Selander
3 Todd Trembley
4 Michael Larson
5 Michael Cisek
6 Mark Kowaliw
7 John Thompson
8 Michael Lyner
9 Robert Vigil

Sunday Men Masters 65
1 Robert Ogren

Sunday Men Masters 35-44
1 Christopher Fisher
2 Craig Faulkner
3 Jesse Rients
4 Owen Thoele
5 Oliver Vrambout
6 Aaron Swanson
7 Paul Krumrich
8 Joshua Roeser
9 Ezra Taylor
10 Kent Throlson
11 Barry Tungseth
12 Isaac Young
13 Caleb Donaldson
14 Adam Staufenberg
15 Daniel Strese
16 David Olheiser
17 Ryan Carlson
18 Dan Wheeler
19 Bart Hollaren
20 Brian Kozicki
21 Adam Rambow
22 Taylor George
23 Andy Reichert
24 Kevin Brandt
25 Lewis Perna
26 Ryan Cate
27 Matthew Prior
28 Chris Rogers
29 Chris Gibbs
30 Barry Schmitt
31 Dustin Skarda
32 Gregorio Ramirez

Sunday Senior Men (age 23-34)
1 Patrick Lemieux
2 Lance Beuning
3 Fred Mills
4 Matthew Allen
5 Brendan Bellew
6 Drew Wilson
7 Tim Werts
8 Eric Boyles
9 Mitchel Bruns
10 Ryan Marsel
11 Matt Leizinger
12 Buckley Birkholz
13 Tim Gut
14 Daniel Jacobsen
15 Andrew Kruse
16 Andrew Barlage
17 Stephen Wilson
18 Daniel Boyles
19 Christian Huseby
20 Tyler Johnson
21 Ted Clausen
22 Aaron Smith
23 Aaron Collins

Sunday U23 Men (ages 19-22)
1 Innokenty Zavyalov
2 Josh Bauer
3 Samuel Bramel
4 Reece Oleson
5 Mitch Nordahl
6 Andrew Krosbakken
7 Peter Behm

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.